Perodua Ativa

Coming soon
1.0 Turbo AV2024SUVP447P49k–50k km
Delivered to your doorstep

Operating from Johor. Your address and delivery date are confirmed after approval.

Free delivery
MelakaKuala LumpurSelangor
Other locations

Paid delivery is available by quotation. We confirm the fee for your exact address before you commit.

Your subscription12 months with routine care included

Vehicle details

Engine
998 cc
Transmission
D-CVT
Seats
5 seats
Fuel type
Petrol
Colour
Black
Model year
2024
Mileage
49,831 km
Maximum power
72 kW (98 PS)
Maximum torque
140 Nm
Boot space
303 to 369 litres
Ground clearance
200 mm
Fuel tank
36 litres
Wheels
17-inch alloys

Included in your plan

Your car and its routine care, in one monthly payment.

Insurance & road tax

Covered in your monthly plan.

Scheduled maintenance

Routine upkeep, organised.

Your choice of term

A subscription that fits your plans.

Roadside assistance is included. Fuel, tolls, parking, summons, damage excess and additional mileage are separate.

Inspection rating

A closer look at your Perodua Ativa, before the keys change hands.

Rivo rated
Overall condition

P447P. Vehicle rating supplied by Rivo. The condition report is provided at handover.

5 / 5
Perodua Ativa exterior

Exterior

Bodywork, paint, lamps and any existing marks are recorded with photos.

Perodua Ativa interior

Interior

Seats, trim, controls, air conditioning and cabin equipment are checked.

Perodua Ativa mechanical illustration

Mechanical

Engine, fluid levels, warning lights and service records are reviewed.

Perodua Ativa wheels, tyres & spare

Wheels, tyres & spare

Road tyres, tread, rims and the supplied spare kit are checked. Photo shows the spare wheel and tools.

The supplied vehicle photos show this Ativa. The mechanical image is an illustration. The vehicle rating is provided by Rivo. Service checks and the signed condition report are provided before handover.

Your vehicle handover

The condition is recorded together, before you take the keys.

Every detail, on record.

Our team walks through the car with you, photographs its condition and records any existing damage. Review the report and sign digitally to confirm what you receive.

A customer receiving car keys at handover

Exterior

  • Front, rear, left and right sides
  • All rims and tyres
  • Existing scratches, dents and damage

Cabin & equipment

  • Seats, trim and interior condition
  • Dashboard, controls and warning lights
  • Keys, accessories and supplied equipment

Vehicle readings

  • Odometer reading and photo
  • Fuel level recorded at collection
  • Engine bay and visible condition

Better than buying

Subscribe to a Perodua Ativa with an estimated 16% lower first-year comparison total against a 5-year loan.

First-year differenceRM 6,011

Based on your 12-month plan and the estimates below.

First-year comparison16% lower
Cash payments plus estimated depreciation over 12 months
The breakdownCar loanRivo
First-year totalIncludes estimated depreciationRM 36,626Buying comparisonRM 30,615Subscription total
Monthly paymentTotal includes 12 paymentsRM 1,263RM 2,355
Down paymentRM 7,260None
Insurance & road taxAnnual estimate paid at the startRM 1,820Included
Scheduled maintenanceEstimate for 12 monthsRM 1,500Included
Depreciation15% annual estimate, not cash paidRM 10,890None
Refundable depositNoneRM 2,355

This combines cash paid with estimated loss in value. It is not net ownership cost or guaranteed savings: the buyer retains the car and builds equity. Rivo's total includes a refundable deposit.

What's included in the monthly payment
What's includedCar loanRivo
Insurance
Road tax
Scheduled maintenance
Roadside assistance
Delivery to free regions

Ticks show what's included in the monthly payment. With a loan you build ownership. With Rivo you return the car when your term ends.

New Ativa AV Metallic reference price, RM 72,600. This is a buying example, not the market value of this 2024 vehicle. Finance, insurance, upkeep and depreciation are estimates.

Illustrative 15% annual depreciation, 10% down, 5-year loan at 6% interest, and RM 1,500 annual maintenance.

How we calculate this

Loan figure = 12 monthly repayments + down payment + annual insurance and road tax + prorated maintenance + estimated depreciation. Rivo figure = 12 monthly subscription payments + refundable deposit. Depreciation is purchase price × 15% × 12/12. This is a combined cash-and-value-loss measure, not an economic ownership-cost calculation; full repayments and the down payment include equity in the retained vehicle. Interest is already in repayments and is not added again. Fuel, tolls, parking, additional mileage, damage charges and early termination fees are excluded from both options. The 15% depreciation rate is a sample assumption, not a resale forecast. No guaranteed saving is claimed.

Purchase price, depreciation, finance and running costs are illustrative estimates. Actual costs vary by vehicle, condition and finance terms.

Before you subscribe

How does the refundable deposit work?

The deposit is held for your subscription and reviewed after the car is returned. Outstanding charges and deductions follow your final agreement.

What if I drive more than my allowance?

Additional mileage is charged at the rate in your agreement, confirmed before you subscribe.

Can I extend my subscription?

You can request an extension before your term ends, subject to vehicle availability and approval.

Availability, equipment, delivery and final terms are confirmed before handover.

RM 2,355/ month1,500 km / month